09236251 LIMITED
09236251 LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 09236251, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. The company was incorporated on 26 September 2014 and lists its registered address as LONDON, United Kingdom. 3 shareholders are on record for 09236251 LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 23 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
3
Three shareholders are currently on record for 09236251 LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.
The largest of these is CORNERSTONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LTD, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by CORNERSTONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LTD at 13.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.
Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| CORNERSTONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LTD | 75% | Companies House | |
| CORNERSTONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LTD | 13.8% | Companies House | |
| CORNERSTONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LTD | 11.2% | Companies House |
Officers
5
Three of the 5 officer records shown for 09236251 LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Dara Ni Ghadhra (appointed 2018-09-12), Johann Van Zyl (appointed 2018-09-12) and Jens Kleyenstuber (appointed 2019-01-30) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (Oliver Sargent and Henry Sargent) are former appointments that have since been resigned.
Management authority at 09236251 LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns 09236251 LIMITED?
Three shareholders are currently on record for 09236251 LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is CORNERSTONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LTD, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by CORNERSTONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LTD at 13.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is 09236251 LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for 09236251 LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does 09236251 LIMITED have on record?
3 shareholders are shown on record for 09236251 LIMITED.
What is 09236251 LIMITED's company registration number?
09236251 LIMITED's registration number is 09236251, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.
Is 09236251 LIMITED still an active company?
09236251 LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.
When was 09236251 LIMITED incorporated?
09236251 LIMITED was incorporated on 26 September 2014, according to Companies House.
What is 09236251 LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for 09236251 LIMITED is LONDON, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is 09236251 LIMITED registered as?
09236251 LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.
Who are the officers/directors of 09236251 LIMITED?
Three of the 5 officer records shown for 09236251 LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Dara Ni Ghadhra (appointed 2018-09-12), Johann Van Zyl (appointed 2018-09-12) and Jens Kleyenstuber (appointed 2019-01-30) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (Oliver Sargent and Henry Sargent) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at 09236251 LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Can Zavia monitor changes to 09236251 LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to 09236251 LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access 09236251 LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like 09236251 LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 23 October 2026.