Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › 320284 LIMITED
320284 LIMITED logo

320284 LIMITED

Active

Registration No.
00320284
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
ASTON, United Kingdom
Website
www.atseuromaster.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

320284 LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 00320284, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is ASTON, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for 320284 LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for 320284 LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is ASSOCIATED TYRE SPECIALISTS LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ASSOCIATED TYRE SPECIALISTS LTD 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for 320284 LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Mark Tomlinson (appointed 2007-12-17) and Rachel McMullen (appointed 2007-12-17) both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Roland Combes, Leon Atkins and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at 320284 LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MT
Mark Tomlinson ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-12-17
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

RM
Rachel McMullen ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-12-17
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

RC
Roland Combes RESIGNED

Appointed
2000-12-29
Resigned
2003-11-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

LA
Leon Atkins RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-01-31
Resigned
2007-12-17
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

BG
Bruce Gray RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-09-11
Resigned
2007-12-17
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

320284 LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, 892449 LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to 892449 LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by 320284 LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
892449 LIMITED
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on 320284 LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns 320284 LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for 320284 LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is ASSOCIATED TYRE SPECIALISTS LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is 320284 LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for 320284 LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does 320284 LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for 320284 LIMITED.

What is 320284 LIMITED's company registration number?

320284 LIMITED's registration number is 00320284, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is 320284 LIMITED still an active company?

320284 LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is 320284 LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for 320284 LIMITED is ASTON, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of 320284 LIMITED?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for 320284 LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Mark Tomlinson (appointed 2007-12-17) and Rachel McMullen (appointed 2007-12-17) both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Roland Combes, Leon Atkins and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at 320284 LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does 320284 LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

320284 LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, 892449 LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to 320284 LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to 320284 LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access 320284 LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like 320284 LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.