Skip links
Companies
› Germany › 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG
4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG logo

4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 110233 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.inp-gruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 110233 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is CURATIS Treuhandgesellschaft mbH, holding 56.5% — a majority holding — followed by INP Management GmbH at 35%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 15 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CURATIS Treuhandgesellschaft mbH 56.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
INP Management GmbH 35% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans-Joachim Herzog 1.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frauke Führling 1.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Rudolphi 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Limited Partner of 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Bernd Neumann; five officers are currently on record for 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BN
Bernd Neumann ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HH
Hans-Joachim Herzog ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RK
Reinhard Kirscht ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

IU
Isolde Ursula Höhl ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

OK
Ottmar Kohl ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, INP Holding AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to INP Holding AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
INP Holding AG
Germany
INP Neunte Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 20355B109774

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is CURATIS Treuhandgesellschaft mbH, holding 56.5% — a majority holding — followed by INP Management GmbH at 35%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 15 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 110233 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG?

The Limited Partner of 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Bernd Neumann; five officers are currently on record for 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, INP Holding AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like 4. INP Seniorenzentrum Lübeck GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.