Skip links
Companies
› Spain › A.D. PARTS SL

A.D. PARTS SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
B17228081
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
RIUDELLOTS DE LA SELVA, Spain
Website
www.adparts.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

A.D. PARTS SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B17228081, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is RIUDELLOTS DE LA SELVA, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for A.D. PARTS SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for A.D. PARTS SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Secretario of A.D. PARTS SL currently on record is Joaquin Aymerich Vilanova; five officers are currently on record for A.D. PARTS SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

The register reports 44 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JA
Joaquin Aymerich Vilanova ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Secretario

JM
Jose Maria Bosch Sayols ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Gerente

JB
Josep Bosch Rosello ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Vocal

JB
Josep Bosch Sayols ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

MF
Mana Francisco Manuel Jimenez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

A.D. PARTS SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
A.D. PARTS SL
Spain
AD PARTS ESPAÑA SL
SpainES B17532789

INTERCOM AD SL
SpainES B17407750

AD PARTS PORTUGAL SL
SpainES B17532771

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on A.D. PARTS SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is A.D. PARTS SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for A.D. PARTS SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is A.D. PARTS SL's company registration number?

A.D. PARTS SL's registration number is B17228081, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is A.D. PARTS SL still an active company?

A.D. PARTS SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is A.D. PARTS SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for A.D. PARTS SL is RIUDELLOTS DE LA SELVA, Spain.

What legal structure is A.D. PARTS SL registered as?

A.D. PARTS SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of A.D. PARTS SL?

The Secretario of A.D. PARTS SL currently on record is Joaquin Aymerich Vilanova; five officers are currently on record for A.D. PARTS SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does A.D. PARTS SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

A.D. PARTS SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to A.D. PARTS SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to A.D. PARTS SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access A.D. PARTS SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like A.D. PARTS SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.