Skip links
Companies
› Germany › a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG

a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 41556 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 41556 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Felix Andreas Wenzel, holding 33.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jan Christiaan Tienhoven at 21.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Felix Andreas Wenzel 33.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jan Christiaan Tienhoven 21.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christine Elisabeth Wenzel 10.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hartmut Karl Heinz Bernhard Willebrand (appointed 2022-08-31) and Andreas Schrön both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Jan Christiaan Van Tienhoven, Friederike Margarethe Wenzel and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 27 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HK
Hartmut Karl Heinz Bernhard Willebrand ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Andreas Schrön ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JC
Jan Christiaan Van Tienhoven RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-02-18
Resigned
2022-11-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FM
Friederike Margarethe Wenzel RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-01-29
Resigned
2022-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

UH
Ursula Hermine Christine Van Tienhoven RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-20
Resigned
2022-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 28 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 20 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 28 subsidiaries span Germany, Canada, South Korea, Japan, United Kingdom, Italy, and 14 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 13 of the 28 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG
Germany
a. hartrodt Holding Eastern Europe (GmbH & Co) KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355A127069

A Hartrodt Canada Ltd
CanadaCA 3430367

a.hartrodt Korea
South KoreaKR 1048139112

A.HARTRODT(JAPAN)CO., LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 3010401038420

a. hartrodt Eastern Europe Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 20355B167560

A.HARTRODT (UK) LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 00951778

a. hartrodt Deutschland (GmbH & Co) KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355A117892

A. HARTRODT ITALIANA SRL+ subsidiaries
ItalyIT IT00261770101

+20 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Felix Andreas Wenzel, holding 33.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jan Christiaan Tienhoven at 21.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG's company registration number?

a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG's registration number is HRA 41556 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG still an active company?

a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hartmut Karl Heinz Bernhard Willebrand (appointed 2022-08-31) and Andreas Schrön both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Jan Christiaan Van Tienhoven, Friederike Margarethe Wenzel and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 28 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 20 jurisdictions. Those 28 subsidiaries span Germany, Canada, South Korea, Japan, United Kingdom, Italy, and 14 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 13 of the 28 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like a. hartrodt (GmbH & Co) KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.