Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG

Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 25745 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.aaron-intensivpflege.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 25745 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köln, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Bonitas Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bonitas Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, AI Monet (Luxembourg) Midco-A S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. Immediately above Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG is Bonitas Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). AI Monet (Luxembourg) Midco-A S.a r.l. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
AI Monet (Luxembourg) Midco-A S.a r.l.
Luxembourg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Bonitas Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 25745 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG is Köln, Germany.

Does Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, AI Monet (Luxembourg) Midco-A S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Aaron Kranken- und Intensivpflege GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.