Skip links
Companies
› Germany › a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG

a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 640332 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ingoldingen, Germany
Website
www.asphalt-und-betonmischwerke.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 640332 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ingoldingen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Einsiedler Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG, holding 23.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Alfons Gräser Bauunternehmung GmbH & Co KG at 17.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Einsiedler Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG 23.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Alfons Gräser Bauunternehmung GmbH & Co KG 17.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Grüner & Mühlschlegel GmbH u. Co. KG 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kieswerke Dünkel GmbH & Co. KG 15.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anton Rieger Kies- und Betonwerk 15.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Holger Scheffold (appointed 2012-01-23) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Manfred Scheible, Andreas Härle and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HS
Holger Scheffold ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Manfred Scheible RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-21
Resigned
2012-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AH
Andreas Härle RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

EA
Eugen Alois Filser RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-06-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH Otterwisch u. Co KG
GermanyDE 04275A11229

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Einsiedler Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG, holding 23.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Alfons Gräser Bauunternehmung GmbH & Co KG at 17.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 640332 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG is Ingoldingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 4 officer records shown for a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Holger Scheffold (appointed 2012-01-23) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Manfred Scheible, Andreas Härle and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like a+b Asphalt- und Betonmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.