Skip links
Companies
› Spain › ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL

ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
B84217876
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
MADRID, Spain
Website
www.abaste.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B84217876, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is MADRID, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Desarrollos En Energias Renovables Sl serves as Administrador Único.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DE
Desarrollos En Energias Renovables Sl ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Único

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DESARROLLOS EN ENERGIAS RENOVABLES SL., registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to DESARROLLOS EN ENERGIAS RENOVABLES SL. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DESARROLLOS EN ENERGIAS RENOVABLES SL.
Spain
DELTA FOTOVOLTAICA SL
SpainES B84422427

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL's company registration number?

ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL's registration number is B84217876, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL still an active company?

ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL is MADRID, Spain.

What legal structure is ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL registered as?

ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL?

One officer is currently on record for ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Desarrollos En Energias Renovables Sl serves as Administrador Único.

Does ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DESARROLLOS EN ENERGIAS RENOVABLES SL., registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like ABASTECIMIENTOS ENERGETICOS SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.