Skip links
Companies
› Saudi Arabia › ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY

ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Private limited company (Ltd.) Unknown

Registration No.
2050009333
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Dammam, Saudi Arabia
Website
N/A
Source: Ministry of Commerce

ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Saudi Arabia under 2050009333, on file with Ministry of Commerce. Its registered address on file is Dammam, Saudi Arabia. No shareholders are recorded for ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY with Ministry of Commerce. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Commerce.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AL MUHAIDIB HOLDING COMPANY, registered in Saudi Arabia. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to AL MUHAIDIB HOLDING COMPANY is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Saudi Arabia jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
AL MUHAIDIB HOLDING COMPANY
Saudi Arabia
THABAT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD.+ subsidiaries
Saudi ArabiaSA 4030138280

AL MUHAIDIB GRAINS LTD
Saudi ArabiaSA 2050035505

MAYAR FOODS COMPANY
Saudi ArabiaSA 2050050746

SAUDI COMPANY FOR PAPER IMPORT AND EXPORT SIMPEX LTD.
Saudi ArabiaSA 4030079112

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY's company registration number?

ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY's registration number is 2050009333, filed with Ministry of Commerce in Saudi Arabia.

What is ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY is Dammam, Saudi Arabia.

What legal structure is ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY registered as?

ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Saudi Arabia.

Does ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AL MUHAIDIB HOLDING COMPANY, registered in Saudi Arabia. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Saudi Arabia jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Commerce. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Saudi Arabia, so records like ABDULQADER AL MUHAIDIB & SONS COMPANY – A CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.