Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG
Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG logo

Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3953 Würzburg
Incorporation Date
1988-07-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Abtswind, Germany
Website
www.abtswinder.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3953 Würzburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 July 1988 and lists its registered address as Abtswind, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Bad Heilbrunner Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bad Heilbrunner Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Walter Kaulfuß (appointed 2003-01-28) serves as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WK
Walter Kaulfuß ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Johannes Burges Familienstiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Johannes Burges Familienstiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Johannes Burges Familienstiftung
Germany
Abtswinder Naturheilmittel Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 97070B3216

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Bad Heilbrunner Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG.

What is Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG's company registration number?

Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG's registration number is HRA 3953 Würzburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG still an active company?

Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG incorporated?

Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG was incorporated on 12 July 1988, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG is Abtswind, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG?

One officer is currently on record for Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Walter Kaulfuß (appointed 2003-01-28) serves as Limited Partner. Management authority at Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Johannes Burges Familienstiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Abtswinder Naturheilmittel GmbH & Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.