Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Accovion GmbH

Accovion GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 52409 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Eschborn, Germany
Website
www.caidya.com/who-we-are/where-we-operate/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Accovion GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 52409 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Eschborn, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Accovion GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Accovion GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Clinipace GmbH, holding 36% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Clinipace GmbH at 36%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Clinipace GmbH 36% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Clinipace GmbH 36% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Clinipace GmbH 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Clinipace GmbH 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Clinipace GmbH 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Accovion GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Simone Brown (appointed 2023-07-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dorothe Mechtilde Maria Dinges (appointed 2018-02-06) and David Rifkind (appointed 2023-07-02) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Karen Turner and Simon John Britton) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Accovion GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
Simone Brown ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-07-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DM
Dorothe Mechtilde Maria Dinges ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DR
David Rifkind ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-07-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KT
Karen Turner RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-02-06
Resigned
2022-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SJ
Simon John Britton RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-11-08
Resigned
2022-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Accovion GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, dMed Company Limited, registered in British Virgin Islands. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. Immediately above Accovion GmbH is Clinipace GmbH, holding 92.9% as filed in Accovion GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). dMed Company Limited sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia, Italy, Poland, Russia, Spain, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
dMed Company Limited
British Virgin Islands
Accovion s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 24717789

ACCOVION SRL
ItalyIT IT08694800965

ACCOVION SP Z O O
PolandPL 1080012387

AKKOVION, OOO
RussiaRU 68855747

ACCOVION SL.
SpainES B86357332

ACCOVION SRL
RomaniaRO 29587613

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Accovion GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Accovion GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Accovion GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Clinipace GmbH, holding 36% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Clinipace GmbH at 36%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Accovion GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Accovion GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Accovion GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Accovion GmbH. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Accovion GmbH's company registration number?

Accovion GmbH's registration number is HRB 52409 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Accovion GmbH still an active company?

Accovion GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Accovion GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Accovion GmbH is Eschborn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Accovion GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Accovion GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Simone Brown (appointed 2023-07-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dorothe Mechtilde Maria Dinges (appointed 2018-02-06) and David Rifkind (appointed 2023-07-02) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Karen Turner and Simon John Britton) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Accovion GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Accovion GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Accovion GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, dMed Company Limited, registered in British Virgin Islands. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia, Italy, Poland, Russia, Spain, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Accovion GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Accovion GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Accovion GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Accovion GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.