Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG
Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG logo

Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 280430 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rudersberg, Germany
Website
www.foehl.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 280430 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rudersberg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Helena Katharina Kirkorowicz, holding 29.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Anna-Sophia Kirkorowicz at 29.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Helena Katharina Kirkorowicz 29.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anna-Sophia Kirkorowicz 29.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Emily Kirkorowicz 29.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frank Kirkorowicz 5.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marion Kirkorowicz 5.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marion Kirkorowicz (appointed 2006-08-31), Frank Kirkorowicz (appointed 2006-08-31), Helena Katharina Kirkorowicz (appointed 2023-05-11) and Anna-Sophia Kirkorowicz (appointed 2023-05-11) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Jürgen Gerst) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
Marion Kirkorowicz ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FK
Frank Kirkorowicz ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HK
Helena Katharina Kirkorowicz ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AK
Anna-Sophia Kirkorowicz ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JG
Jürgen Gerst RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-03
Resigned
2011-12-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Helena Katharina Kirkorowicz, holding 29.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Anna-Sophia Kirkorowicz at 29.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG.

What is Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG's company registration number?

Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG's registration number is HRA 280430 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG still an active company?

Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG is Rudersberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marion Kirkorowicz (appointed 2006-08-31), Frank Kirkorowicz (appointed 2006-08-31), Helena Katharina Kirkorowicz (appointed 2023-05-11) and Anna-Sophia Kirkorowicz (appointed 2023-05-11) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Jürgen Gerst) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.