Skip links
Companies
› United States › AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.

AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.

Active

Registration No.
4860621
Incorporation Date
2022-03-09
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
GREAT NACK, United States
Website
N/A
Source: California Secretary of State — bizfile Online

AEEK HOLDINGS, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 4860621, and its current status with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is active. The company was incorporated on 9 March 2022 and lists its registered address as GREAT NACK, United States. No shareholders are recorded for AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Chief Executive Officer of AEEK HOLDINGS, INC. currently on record is Erran Kagan; five officers are currently on record for AEEK HOLDINGS, INC., filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EK
Erran Kagan ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

1C
1505 Corporation Incorp Services, Inc. ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

EK
Erran Kagan ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

IS
InCorp Services, Inc. ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

EK
Erran Kagan ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AEEK HOLDINGS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span United States, Ireland, India, Japan, Germany, United Kingdom, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.
United States
ANTHROPIC IRELAND, LIMITED
IrelandIE 760497

ANTHROPIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
India#0883123639

ANTHROPIC JAPAN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
JapanJP 6010003047429

Anthropic Germany GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B300701

ANTHROPIC LIMITED
United KingdomGB 14604577

ANTHROPIC PBC SPAIN SL.
SpainES B27621523

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.'s company registration number?

AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.'s registration number is 4860621, filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AEEK HOLDINGS, INC. still an active company?

AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.'s status on California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is listed as active.

When was AEEK HOLDINGS, INC. incorporated?

AEEK HOLDINGS, INC. was incorporated on 9 March 2022, according to California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.

What is AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for AEEK HOLDINGS, INC. is GREAT NACK, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.?

The Chief Executive Officer of AEEK HOLDINGS, INC. currently on record is Erran Kagan; five officers are currently on record for AEEK HOLDINGS, INC., filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.

Does AEEK HOLDINGS, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AEEK HOLDINGS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span United States, Ireland, India, Japan, Germany, United Kingdom, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like AEEK HOLDINGS, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.