Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH
Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH logo

Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 110488 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Vechta, Germany
Website
www.bigdutchman.de/de/technik-fuer-tiere/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 110488 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Vechta, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Die Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Die Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Spille (appointed 2011-09-27) and Christian Blümlein (appointed 2011-09-27) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Gottfried Pille, Markus Pille and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JS
Jürgen Spille ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-09-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Christian Blümlein ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-09-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GP
Gottfried Pille RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-14
Resigned
2007-09-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MP
Markus Pille RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-09-03
Resigned
2011-09-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FP
Frank Pille RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-09-03
Resigned
2011-09-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Cal GmbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Cal GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Cal GmbH
Germany
BD PowerSystems Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B201450

Hellmann Poultry GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26135A110392

Hellmann Poultry GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B110449

BD PowerSystems GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26135A200887

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Die Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH.

What is Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH's company registration number?

Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 110488 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH still an active company?

Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH is Vechta, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Spille (appointed 2011-09-27) and Christian Blümlein (appointed 2011-09-27) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Gottfried Pille, Markus Pille and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Cal GmbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Agritec Gesellschaft für technische Ausrüstung in der Landwirtschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.