Skip links
Companies
› Qatar › Al-darwish Holding

Al-darwish Holding

Active

Registration No.
00036104
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Qatar
Website
N/A
Source: Ministry of Commerce and Industry

Al-darwish Holding is a registered legal entity registered in Qatar under 00036104, and its current status with Ministry of Commerce and Industry is active. Its registered address on file is Qatar. No shareholders are recorded for Al-darwish Holding with Ministry of Commerce and Industry. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Al-darwish Holding; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and Industry and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Commerce and Industry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Al-darwish Holding has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Qatar jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Al-darwish Holding
Qatar
MODERN HOME
QatarQA 51

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Al-darwish Holding?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Al-darwish Holding's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Al-darwish Holding; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Al-darwish Holding's company registration number?

Al-darwish Holding's registration number is 00036104, filed with Ministry of Commerce and Industry in Qatar. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Al-darwish Holding still an active company?

Al-darwish Holding's status on Ministry of Commerce and Industry is listed as active.

What is Al-darwish Holding's registered address?

The registered address on file for Al-darwish Holding is Qatar.

Does Al-darwish Holding have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Al-darwish Holding has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Qatar jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Al-darwish Holding's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Commerce and Industry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Al-darwish Holding's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Al-darwish Holding's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Qatar, so records like Al-darwish Holding's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and Industry and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.