Skip links
Companies
› Qatar › Al Jaber Capital

Al Jaber Capital

Active

Registration No.
00059121
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Qatar
Website
N/A
Source: Ministry of Commerce and Industry

Al Jaber Capital is a registered legal entity registered in Qatar under 00059121, and its current status with Ministry of Commerce and Industry is active. Its registered address on file is Qatar. No shareholders are recorded for Al Jaber Capital with Ministry of Commerce and Industry. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Al Jaber Capital; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and Industry and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Commerce and Industry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Al Jaber Capital has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Qatar jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Al Jaber Capital
Qatar
EVERBRITE FREIGHT SOLUTIONS
QatarQA 80489

ARABIAN SUPPLY CENTER
QatarQA 38302

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Al Jaber Capital?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Al Jaber Capital's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Al Jaber Capital; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Al Jaber Capital's company registration number?

Al Jaber Capital's registration number is 00059121, filed with Ministry of Commerce and Industry in Qatar. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Al Jaber Capital still an active company?

Al Jaber Capital's status on Ministry of Commerce and Industry is listed as active.

What is Al Jaber Capital's registered address?

The registered address on file for Al Jaber Capital is Qatar.

Does Al Jaber Capital have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Al Jaber Capital has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Qatar jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Al Jaber Capital's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Commerce and Industry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Al Jaber Capital's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Al Jaber Capital's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Qatar, so records like Al Jaber Capital's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and Industry and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.