Skip links
Companies
› United States › ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE
ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE logo

ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE

Active

Registration No.
20001066652
Incorporation Date
2000-03-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
DECATUR, United States
Website
www.alafarm.com/
Source: Colorado Secretary of State

ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 20001066652, and its current status with Colorado Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 31 March 2000 and lists its registered address as DECATUR, United States. No shareholders are recorded for ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colorado Secretary of State and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colorado Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE currently on record is STEWART DONALD; five officers are currently on record for ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE, filed with Colorado Secretary of State.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SD
STEWART DONALD ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

SK
SABRINA KEATING ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

SG
SHIRLEY GROSSMAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

SS
SAMIR SAYYAD ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

LS
LAWRENCE SMITH ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE
United States
Southfresh Aquaculture, LLC
United StatesUS AL 000-666-509

Afc-Bpi, Inc.
United States#0715599873

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE's company registration number?

ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE's registration number is 20001066652, filed with Colorado Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE still an active company?

ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE's status on Colorado Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE incorporated?

ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE was incorporated on 31 March 2000, according to Colorado Secretary of State.

What is ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE's registered address?

The registered address on file for ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE is DECATUR, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE?

The Director of ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE currently on record is STEWART DONALD; five officers are currently on record for ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE, filed with Colorado Secretary of State.

Does ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colorado Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like ALABAMA FARMERS COOPERATIVE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colorado Secretary of State and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.