Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Albert-Konzerte GmbH
Albert-Konzerte GmbH logo

Albert-Konzerte GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3614 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany
Website
www.albert-konzerte.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Albert-Konzerte GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3614 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Albert-Konzerte GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Albert-Konzerte GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hodege Kultur & Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG, holding 85% — a majority holding — followed by Jamil Leander Hotaki at 15%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hodege Kultur & Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG 85% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jamil Leander Hotaki 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Albert-Konzerte GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jamil Leander Hotaki (appointed 2010-01-27) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Michael Russ) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Albert-Konzerte GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JL
Jamil Leander Hotaki ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-01-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Michael Russ RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-16
Resigned
2006-04-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JL
Jamil Leander Hotaki RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Albert-Konzerte GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hodeige Kultur & Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Hodeige Kultur & Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Albert-Konzerte GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hodeige Kultur & Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Hörtnagel Konzerte Nurnberg GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B714645

Hörtnagel Konzerte Nürnberg GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 714645 Freiburg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Albert-Konzerte GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Albert-Konzerte GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Albert-Konzerte GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hodege Kultur & Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG, holding 85% — a majority holding — followed by Jamil Leander Hotaki at 15%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Albert-Konzerte GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Albert-Konzerte GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Albert-Konzerte GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Albert-Konzerte GmbH.

What is Albert-Konzerte GmbH's company registration number?

Albert-Konzerte GmbH's registration number is HRB 3614 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Albert-Konzerte GmbH still an active company?

Albert-Konzerte GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Albert-Konzerte GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Albert-Konzerte GmbH is Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Albert-Konzerte GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Albert-Konzerte GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jamil Leander Hotaki (appointed 2010-01-27) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Michael Russ) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Albert-Konzerte GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Albert-Konzerte GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Albert-Konzerte GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hodeige Kultur & Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Albert-Konzerte GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Albert-Konzerte GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Albert-Konzerte GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Albert-Konzerte GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.