Skip links
Companies
› Spain › ALFONSO PEÑA SL

ALFONSO PEÑA SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
B34030072
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
PALENCIA, Spain
Website
comercialap.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

ALFONSO PEÑA SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B34030072, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is PALENCIA, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for ALFONSO PEÑA SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ALFONSO PEÑA SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Consejero of ALFONSO PEÑA SL currently on record is Natalia Peña Garcia; five officers are currently on record for ALFONSO PEÑA SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NP
Natalia Peña Garcia ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

AP
Alfonso Peña Garcia ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero Delegado

PG
Patricia Garcia ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

MG
Maria Garcia Ortiz ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

JL
Jose Luis Pena Gutierrez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ALFONSO PEÑA SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ALFONSO PEÑA SL
Spain
INDUSTRIAS CARNICAS PEÑAFRIA SL
SpainES B34102012

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ALFONSO PEÑA SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ALFONSO PEÑA SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ALFONSO PEÑA SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ALFONSO PEÑA SL's company registration number?

ALFONSO PEÑA SL's registration number is B34030072, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ALFONSO PEÑA SL still an active company?

ALFONSO PEÑA SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is ALFONSO PEÑA SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for ALFONSO PEÑA SL is PALENCIA, Spain.

What legal structure is ALFONSO PEÑA SL registered as?

ALFONSO PEÑA SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of ALFONSO PEÑA SL?

The Consejero of ALFONSO PEÑA SL currently on record is Natalia Peña Garcia; five officers are currently on record for ALFONSO PEÑA SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does ALFONSO PEÑA SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ALFONSO PEÑA SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ALFONSO PEÑA SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ALFONSO PEÑA SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ALFONSO PEÑA SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like ALFONSO PEÑA SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.