Skip links
Companies
› United States › ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION

ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION

Active

in

Registration No.
054325
Incorporation Date
1938-11-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
WATERLOO, United States
Website
www.allenhospital.org/
Source: Iowa Secretary of State

ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 054325, and its current status with Iowa Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 10 November 1938 and lists its registered address as WATERLOO, United States. No shareholders are recorded for ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Iowa Secretary of State and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Iowa Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION, filed with Iowa Secretary of State. Jennifer Friedly serves as Agent.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JF
Jennifer Friedly ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, IOWA HEALTH SYSTEM. The full chain up to IOWA HEALTH SYSTEM is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
IOWA HEALTH SYSTEM

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION's company registration number?

ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION's registration number is 054325, filed with Iowa Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION still an active company?

ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION's status on Iowa Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION incorporated?

ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION was incorporated on 10 November 1938, according to Iowa Secretary of State.

What is ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION is WATERLOO, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION?

One officer is currently on record for ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION, filed with Iowa Secretary of State. Jennifer Friedly serves as Agent.

Does ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, IOWA HEALTH SYSTEM.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Iowa Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Iowa Secretary of State and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.