Skip links
Companies
› United States › ALTARUM INSTITUTE
ALTARUM INSTITUTE logo

ALTARUM INSTITUTE

Active

in

Registration No.
10050062
Incorporation Date
2002-07-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
ANN ARBOR, United States
Website
www.altarum.org/
Source: Michigan LARA — Corporations Division

ALTARUM INSTITUTE is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 10050062, and its current status with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division is active. The company was incorporated on 18 July 2002 and lists its registered address as ANN ARBOR, United States. No shareholders are recorded for ALTARUM INSTITUTE; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ALTARUM INSTITUTE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Michigan LARA — Corporations Division and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Michigan LARA — Corporations Division.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of ALTARUM INSTITUTE currently on record is ROSEMARY GIBSON; five officers are currently on record for ALTARUM INSTITUTE, filed with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division.

The register reports 60 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RG
ROSEMARY GIBSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

TO
TERRY OWENS ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-05-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

DR
DAVE ROBERTSON ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Other Officer

SG
SHEENA GILL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

MM
MICHAEL MONSON ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-06-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ALTARUM INSTITUTE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ALTARUM INSTITUTE
United States
Palladian Partners, Inc.
United StatesUS MD D04351326

Michigan Development Corporation
United States#0983991566

Newvectors, LLC
United StatesUS MI 801343674

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ALTARUM INSTITUTE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ALTARUM INSTITUTE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ALTARUM INSTITUTE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ALTARUM INSTITUTE's company registration number?

ALTARUM INSTITUTE's registration number is 10050062, filed with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ALTARUM INSTITUTE still an active company?

ALTARUM INSTITUTE's status on Michigan LARA — Corporations Division is listed as active.

When was ALTARUM INSTITUTE incorporated?

ALTARUM INSTITUTE was incorporated on 18 July 2002, according to Michigan LARA — Corporations Division.

What is ALTARUM INSTITUTE's registered address?

The registered address on file for ALTARUM INSTITUTE is ANN ARBOR, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of ALTARUM INSTITUTE?

The Director of ALTARUM INSTITUTE currently on record is ROSEMARY GIBSON; five officers are currently on record for ALTARUM INSTITUTE, filed with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division.

Does ALTARUM INSTITUTE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ALTARUM INSTITUTE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ALTARUM INSTITUTE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Michigan LARA — Corporations Division. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ALTARUM INSTITUTE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ALTARUM INSTITUTE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like ALTARUM INSTITUTE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Michigan LARA — Corporations Division and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.