Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ALTRATEC Automation GmbH

ALTRATEC Automation GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 744591 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leonberg, Germany
Website
altratec.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ALTRATEC Automation GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 744591 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leonberg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for ALTRATEC Automation GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for ALTRATEC Automation GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Altratec Automation AG, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by PROFILEX Maschinenbautechnik GmbH at 9.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Altratec Automation AG 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
PROFILEX Maschinenbautechnik GmbH 9.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
PROFILEX Maschinenbautechnik GmbH 9.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
PROFILEX Maschinenbautechnik GmbH 3.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
PROFILEX Maschinenbautechnik GmbH 3.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ALTRATEC Automation GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Clemens Ruckstuhl (appointed 2013-03-28) and Matthias Linke (appointed 2016-07-29) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Wolf Sattler (appointed 2021-05-14) and Thomas Fischer (appointed 2022-02-03) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Erhard Fritz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ALTRATEC Automation GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CR
Clemens Ruckstuhl ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-03-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Matthias Linke ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WS
Wolf Sattler ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TF
Thomas Fischer ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EF
Erhard Fritz RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-04-15
Resigned
2021-05-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ALTRATEC Automation GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Altratec Automation AG, registered in Switzerland. Immediately above ALTRATEC Automation GmbH is Altratec Automation AG, holding 75% as filed in ALTRATEC Automation GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Altratec Automation AG
Switzerland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ALTRATEC Automation GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ALTRATEC Automation GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for ALTRATEC Automation GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Altratec Automation AG, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by PROFILEX Maschinenbautechnik GmbH at 9.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ALTRATEC Automation GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ALTRATEC Automation GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ALTRATEC Automation GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for ALTRATEC Automation GmbH.

What is ALTRATEC Automation GmbH's company registration number?

ALTRATEC Automation GmbH's registration number is HRB 744591 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ALTRATEC Automation GmbH still an active company?

ALTRATEC Automation GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ALTRATEC Automation GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ALTRATEC Automation GmbH is Leonberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ALTRATEC Automation GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ALTRATEC Automation GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Clemens Ruckstuhl (appointed 2013-03-28) and Matthias Linke (appointed 2016-07-29) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Wolf Sattler (appointed 2021-05-14) and Thomas Fischer (appointed 2022-02-03) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Erhard Fritz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at ALTRATEC Automation GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ALTRATEC Automation GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ALTRATEC Automation GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Altratec Automation AG, registered in Switzerland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ALTRATEC Automation GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ALTRATEC Automation GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ALTRATEC Automation GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ALTRATEC Automation GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.