Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG

Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 300309 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bönnigheim, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 300309 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bönnigheim, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG

Three shareholders are currently on record for Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Verwaltungsgesellschaft Amann & Söhne mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 43% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Katja Pielenz at 37%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Verwaltungsgesellschaft Amann & Söhne mit beschränkter Haftung 43% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katja Pielenz 37% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Maxi Klemm 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG

One of the 5 officer records shown for Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katja Pielenz (appointed 2020-05-25) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 4 records shown (Wolfgang Martin Findeis, Cyril Lippert and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

KP
Katja Pielenz ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-05-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

WM
Wolfgang Martin Findeis RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-09-20
Resigned
2008-03-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CL
Cyril Lippert RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-06
Resigned
2007-07-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MW
Mathias Wittmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-06
Resigned
2017-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JK
Jens Klein RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-07
Resigned
2009-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG

Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Amann International GmbH (Germany)
  • Amann Usa, LLC (United States)
  • Amann Handel GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Amann International GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B301180

Amann Usa, LLC
United StatesUS CO 2876306

Amann Handel GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B765082

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Verwaltungsgesellschaft Amann & Söhne mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 43% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Katja Pielenz at 37%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 300309 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG is Bönnigheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katja Pielenz (appointed 2020-05-25) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 4 records shown (Wolfgang Martin Findeis, Cyril Lippert and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.