Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH

AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9000 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Raubling, Germany
Website
www.amoena.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9000 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Raubling, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH

Four shareholders are currently on record for AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Amoena Management Holding GmbH, holding 85% — a majority holding — followed by Amoena Management Holding GmbH at 9.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Amoena Management Holding GmbH 85% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Amoena Management Holding GmbH 9.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Amoena Management Holding GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Amoena Management Holding GmbH 0.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

16

Directors and officers of AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH currently on record is Oliver Dörner; five of the 16 officer records shown for AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The remaining 11 records shown (Bernd O. Wensauer, Leonhard Wimmer and 8 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OD
Oliver Dörner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Stephanie Maria Bauch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SN
Stig Nimb Pedersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SL
Sonja Leppelmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JV
John Van Ertvelde ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-08
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Officer

BO
Bernd O. Wensauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-04-24
Resigned
2004-04-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LW
Leonhard Wimmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-04-21
Resigned
2004-09-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JE
Jens Erik Stovgaard RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-09-16
Resigned
2008-06-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Martin Lehner RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-06-03
Resigned
2011-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Markus Michael Sommer RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-07-14
Resigned
2019-05-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RL
Ronald Louis Karel Lemmens RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-08-28
Resigned
2017-10-18
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LP
Lene Ploug Bülow RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-03
Resigned
2019-10-21
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OH
Oliver Horst Doerner RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SE
Stephan Egbert Woelfer RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-11-18
Resigned
2021-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Stephanie Bauch RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-03-10
Resigned
2022-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SB
Stephanie Bauch RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH

AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, H200 Capital GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 13 jurisdictions. Immediately above AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH is Amoena Management Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). H200 Capital GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • AMOENA ITALIA SRL (Italy)
  • AMOENA (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • Amoena USA Corporation (United States)
  • Amoena Property GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Amoena Danmark A/S (Denmark)
  • Amoena Sweden AB (Sweden)
  • Amoena Norge AS (Norway)
  • AMOENA AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD. (Australia)
  • Amoena Benelux (Belgium)
  • Amoena Hong Kong Limited (Hong Kong)

Data availability

Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy, United Kingdom, United States, Denmark, Sweden, and 7 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 13 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
H200 Capital GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
AMOENA ITALIA SRL
ItalyIT IT05432950961

AMOENA (UK) LIMITED
United KingdomGB 02325990

Amoena USA Corporation+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS GA 0675378

Amoena Property GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 83278A10519

Amoena Danmark A/S
DenmarkDK 28714084

Amoena Sweden AB
SwedenSE 5565069381

Amoena Norge AS
NorwayNO 991014624

AMOENA AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD.
AustraliaAU 118791834

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Amoena Management Holding GmbH, holding 85% — a majority holding — followed by Amoena Management Holding GmbH at 9.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH.

What is AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH's company registration number?

AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH's registration number is HRB 9000 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH still an active company?

AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH is Raubling, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH currently on record is Oliver Dörner; five of the 16 officer records shown for AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The remaining 11 records shown (Bernd O. Wensauer, Leonhard Wimmer and 8 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, H200 Capital GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 13 jurisdictions. Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy, United Kingdom, United States, Denmark, Sweden, and 7 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 13 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AMOENA Medizin-Orthopädie-Technik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.