Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH

ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH

Intermediate

Registration No.
HRB 5303 Kleve
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Moers, Germany
Website
www.hdm.info/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5303 Kleve, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Moers, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is HDM GmbH, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by HDM GmbH at 30%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HDM GmbH 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
HDM GmbH 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
HDM GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
HDM GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

No current officer appointment is recorded for ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH in this view — all 4 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DD
Dirk Dammers RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-08-20
Resigned
2017-05-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HJ
Hermann Josef Pooth RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-29
Resigned
2011-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FA
Frank Albert Wilhelm Kuchenmüller RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-08-10
Resigned
2019-01-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SL
Steffen Liebich RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-05
Resigned
2019-01-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Coster ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Coster ApS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Coster ApS
Denmark
Mertendorf Management GmbH
GermanyDE 32657B8382

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is HDM GmbH, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by HDM GmbH at 30%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH.

What is ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH's company registration number?

ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH's registration number is HRB 5303 Kleve, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH still an active company?

ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH is Moers, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH in this view — all 4 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Coster ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ANDY Holzprodukte GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.