Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG
Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG logo

Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 4559 Hagen
Incorporation Date
1988-01-15
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ennepetal, Germany
Website
www.koeco.net/de
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4559 Hagen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 15 January 1988 and lists its registered address as Ennepetal, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is INDUS Holding Aktiengesellschaft, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
INDUS Holding Aktiengesellschaft 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

No current officer appointment is recorded for Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DK
Detlef Köster RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-02-17
Resigned
2008-11-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, INDUS Holding AG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to INDUS Holding AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
INDUS Holding AG
Germany
HBS Welding Systems GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B298223

Köster & Co. GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 58097B6576

Anneliese Köster Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 58097B5950

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is INDUS Holding Aktiengesellschaft, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 4559 Hagen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 15 January 1988, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG is Ennepetal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, INDUS Holding AG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Anneliese Köster GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.