Skip links
Companies
› United States › ANVIL CORPORATION

ANVIL CORPORATION

Active

in

Registration No.
600041835
Incorporation Date
1971-02-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
BELLINGHAM, United States
Website
www.anvilcorp.com/
Source: Washington Secretary of State

ANVIL CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 600041835, and its current status with Washington Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 2 February 1971 and lists its registered address as BELLINGHAM, United States. No shareholders are recorded for ANVIL CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ANVIL CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Washington Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Governingperson of ANVIL CORPORATION currently on record is RHONDA LAUGHMAN; five officers are currently on record for ANVIL CORPORATION, filed with Washington Secretary of State.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RL
RHONDA LAUGHMAN ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

RF
ROB FARROW ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

JW
JOHN W MACPHERSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

GL
GORDY LINDELL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

SA
SCOTT ANDERSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ANVIL CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ANVIL CORPORATION
United States
Redi Anvil, LLC
United StatesUS WA 20181512792

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ANVIL CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ANVIL CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ANVIL CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ANVIL CORPORATION's company registration number?

ANVIL CORPORATION's registration number is 600041835, filed with Washington Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ANVIL CORPORATION still an active company?

ANVIL CORPORATION's status on Washington Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was ANVIL CORPORATION incorporated?

ANVIL CORPORATION was incorporated on 2 February 1971, according to Washington Secretary of State.

What is ANVIL CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for ANVIL CORPORATION is BELLINGHAM, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of ANVIL CORPORATION?

The Governingperson of ANVIL CORPORATION currently on record is RHONDA LAUGHMAN; five officers are currently on record for ANVIL CORPORATION, filed with Washington Secretary of State.

Does ANVIL CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ANVIL CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ANVIL CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Washington Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ANVIL CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ANVIL CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like ANVIL CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.