Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Aomori Prefecture
Aomori Prefecture logo

Aomori Prefecture

Active

in

Registration No.
2000020020001
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aomori city, Japan
Website
www.aptinet.jp/Detail_display_00000150.html
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Aomori Prefecture is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 2000020020001, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Aomori city, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Aomori Prefecture; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Aomori Prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Aomori Prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 133 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 133 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 133 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Aomori Prefecture
Japan
TOSEI AREA DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION OFFICE HEALTH AND WELFARE DEPARTMENT WELFARE
Japan#0805605802

CHUNAN CHIIKI KENMINKYOKU
Japan#0824239667

SEIHOKU AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHERIES OFFICE
Japan#0805605935

AOMORI PREFECTURAL HACHINOHE SCHOOL FOR BLIND
Japan#0823154487

KAMIKITA AREA DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION OFFICE IMPROVEMENT DEPARTMENT
Japan#0805606010

TOSEI CHIIKI KENMINKYOKU TAXATION DEPARTMENT
Japan#0805605745

TOSEI AREA DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION OFFICE HEALTH AND WELFARE DEPARTMENT INSURANC
Japan#0805606034

SEIHOKU AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHERIES OFFICE
Japan#0810583188

+125 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Aomori Prefecture?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Aomori Prefecture's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Aomori Prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Aomori Prefecture's company registration number?

Aomori Prefecture's registration number is 2000020020001, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Aomori Prefecture still an active company?

Aomori Prefecture's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Aomori Prefecture incorporated?

Aomori Prefecture was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Aomori Prefecture's registered address?

The registered address on file for Aomori Prefecture is Aomori city, Japan.

Does Aomori Prefecture have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Aomori Prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 133 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 133 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 133 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Aomori Prefecture's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Aomori Prefecture's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Aomori Prefecture's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Aomori Prefecture's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.