Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Apeloig & Nessel GmbH
Apeloig & Nessel GmbH logo

Apeloig & Nessel GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 77532 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Planegg, Germany
Website
www.apel-ness.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Apeloig & Nessel GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 77532 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Planegg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Apeloig & Nessel GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Apeloig & Nessel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Schulym Apeloig, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Schulym Apeloig 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for Apeloig & Nessel GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Schulym Apelojg (appointed 2014-01-03) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Barbara Apelojg-Teuber) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Apeloig & Nessel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SA
Schulym Apelojg ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BA
Barbara Apelojg-Teuber RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-11-24
Resigned
2011-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SA
Schulym Apelojg RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-11-24
Resigned
2014-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BA
Barbara Apelojg-Teuber RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Apeloig & Nessel GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Apeloig & Nessel GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Apeloig & Nessel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Schulym Apeloig, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Apeloig & Nessel GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Apeloig & Nessel GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Apeloig & Nessel GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Apeloig & Nessel GmbH.

What is Apeloig & Nessel GmbH's company registration number?

Apeloig & Nessel GmbH's registration number is HRB 77532 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Apeloig & Nessel GmbH still an active company?

Apeloig & Nessel GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Apeloig & Nessel GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Apeloig & Nessel GmbH is Planegg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Apeloig & Nessel GmbH?

One of the 4 officer records shown for Apeloig & Nessel GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Schulym Apelojg (appointed 2014-01-03) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Barbara Apelojg-Teuber) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Apeloig & Nessel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Apeloig & Nessel GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Apeloig & Nessel GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Apeloig & Nessel GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Apeloig & Nessel GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.