Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED
APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED logo

APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
02631068
Incorporation Date
1991-07-22
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Wednesbury, United Kingdom
Website
www.apexstainless.com/
Source: Companies House

APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 02631068, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 22 July 1991 and lists its registered address as Wednesbury, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is APEX STAINLESS HOLDINGS LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
APEX STAINLESS HOLDINGS LTD 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Johan Sandberg (appointed 2020-04-01) and Stephen Forbes (appointed 2025-07-07) both serve as Director; Edward Wilson (appointed 2020-09-01) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (Paul Lower and David Vahter) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JS
Johan Sandberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-04-01
Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

SF
Stephen Forbes ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-07-07
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

EW
Edward Wilson ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

PL
Paul Lower RESIGNED

Appointed
1993-10-01
Resigned
2020-12-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DV
David Vahter RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-10-01
Resigned
2025-07-07
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, APEX STAINLESS HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to APEX STAINLESS HOLDINGS LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
APEX STAINLESS HOLDINGS LIMITED
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is APEX STAINLESS HOLDINGS LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED.

What is APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED's company registration number?

APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED's registration number is 02631068, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED still an active company?

APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED incorporated?

APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED was incorporated on 22 July 1991, according to Companies House.

What is APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED is Wednesbury, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED registered as?

APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Johan Sandberg (appointed 2020-04-01) and Stephen Forbes (appointed 2025-07-07) both serve as Director; Edward Wilson (appointed 2020-09-01) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (Paul Lower and David Vahter) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, APEX STAINLESS HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like APEX STAINLESS FASTENERS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.