Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AquaTec Jünger GmbH
AquaTec Jünger GmbH logo

AquaTec Jünger GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 4769 Bamberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ebern, Germany
Website
www.aquatec-ebern.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AquaTec Jünger GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4769 Bamberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ebern, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for AquaTec Jünger GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for AquaTec Jünger GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Uniquater Holding GmbH, holding 74.3% — a majority holding — followed by Ukrutec GmbH at 16.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Uniquater Holding GmbH 74.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ukrutec GmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for AquaTec Jünger GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dominik Krumpholz (appointed 2020-05-11) and Erik Groß both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Matthias Jünger and Erik Alexander Gross) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at AquaTec Jünger GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DK
Dominik Krumpholz ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EG
Erik Groß ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MJ
Matthias Jünger RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-01-14
Resigned
2017-09-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EA
Erik Alexander Gross RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AquaTec Jünger GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Uniquater Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above AquaTec Jünger GmbH is Uniquater Holding GmbH, holding 74.3% as filed in AquaTec Jünger GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Uniquater Holding GmbH
Germany
AquaTec Besitz- und Vertriebs GmbH
GermanyDE 87700B21748

WTA Vogtland GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B29618

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AquaTec Jünger GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AquaTec Jünger GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for AquaTec Jünger GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Uniquater Holding GmbH, holding 74.3% — a majority holding — followed by Ukrutec GmbH at 16.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is AquaTec Jünger GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for AquaTec Jünger GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does AquaTec Jünger GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for AquaTec Jünger GmbH.

What is AquaTec Jünger GmbH's company registration number?

AquaTec Jünger GmbH's registration number is HRB 4769 Bamberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AquaTec Jünger GmbH still an active company?

AquaTec Jünger GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AquaTec Jünger GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AquaTec Jünger GmbH is Ebern, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AquaTec Jünger GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for AquaTec Jünger GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dominik Krumpholz (appointed 2020-05-11) and Erik Groß both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Matthias Jünger and Erik Alexander Gross) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at AquaTec Jünger GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AquaTec Jünger GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AquaTec Jünger GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Uniquater Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AquaTec Jünger GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AquaTec Jünger GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AquaTec Jünger GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AquaTec Jünger GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.