Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH
Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH logo

Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 4017 Königstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Seesen, Germany
Website
www.asklepios.com/seesen/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4017 Königstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Seesen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Broermann Holding GmbH at 6%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA 94% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Broermann Holding GmbH 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH currently on record is Adelheid May; five officers are currently on record for Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 25 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AM
Adelheid May ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-05-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RK
Rene Klinger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FN
Florian Nachtwey ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RF
Renate Frischkorn ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Malte Schmitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 94% as filed in Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR
Germany
Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH
GermanyDE 61462B5111

AKG Klinik Hohwald GmbH
GermanyDE 61462B4758

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Broermann Holding GmbH at 6%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH.

What is Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH's company registration number?

Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH's registration number is HRB 4017 Königstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH still an active company?

Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH is Seesen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH currently on record is Adelheid May; five officers are currently on record for Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.