Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ATOS Klinik München GmbH
ATOS Klinik München GmbH logo

ATOS Klinik München GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 175450 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.atos-kliniken.com/de/muenchen/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ATOS Klinik München GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 175450 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for ATOS Klinik München GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for ATOS Klinik München GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Grundbesitzgesellschaft Bismarckstraße 9-15, Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Grundbesitzgesellschaft Bismarckstraße 9-15, Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG at 0%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Grundbesitzgesellschaft Bismarckstraße 9-15, Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Grundbesitzgesellschaft Bismarckstraße 9-15, Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for ATOS Klinik München GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Hummel Edler von Hassenfels (appointed 2016-10-19), Christa Hoffmann (appointed 2022-03-09) and Zauter Alexander all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Marc Breitfeld and Lars Timm) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ATOS Klinik München GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Martin Hummel Edler von Hassenfels ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-10-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CH
Christa Hoffmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ZA
Zauter Alexander ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Marc Breitfeld RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-12-20
Resigned
2022-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LT
Lars Timm RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-07-07
Resigned
2023-04-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ATOS Klinik München GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Aragon Bidco S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above ATOS Klinik München GmbH is Grundbesitzgesellschaft Bismarckstraße 9-15, Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in ATOS Klinik München GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Aragon Bidco S.a r.l. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Aragon Bidco S.a r.l.
Luxembourg
ATOS HOLDING ITALIA SRL+ subsidiaries
ItalyIT IT14464890962

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ATOS Klinik München GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ATOS Klinik München GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for ATOS Klinik München GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Grundbesitzgesellschaft Bismarckstraße 9-15, Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Grundbesitzgesellschaft Bismarckstraße 9-15, Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG at 0%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ATOS Klinik München GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ATOS Klinik München GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ATOS Klinik München GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for ATOS Klinik München GmbH.

What is ATOS Klinik München GmbH's company registration number?

ATOS Klinik München GmbH's registration number is HRB 175450 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ATOS Klinik München GmbH still an active company?

ATOS Klinik München GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ATOS Klinik München GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ATOS Klinik München GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ATOS Klinik München GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for ATOS Klinik München GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Hummel Edler von Hassenfels (appointed 2016-10-19), Christa Hoffmann (appointed 2022-03-09) and Zauter Alexander all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Marc Breitfeld and Lars Timm) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ATOS Klinik München GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ATOS Klinik München GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ATOS Klinik München GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Aragon Bidco S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ATOS Klinik München GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ATOS Klinik München GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ATOS Klinik München GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ATOS Klinik München GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.