Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG
Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG logo

Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 92261 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Grünwald, Germany
Website
www.goal-leasing.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 92261 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Grünwald, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is CEFI II GmbH & Co. Geschl. InvKG, holding 13.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Austrian Retail Park Management GmbH at 12.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 20 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CEFI II GmbH & Co. Geschl. InvKG 13.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Austrian Retail Park Management GmbH 12.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
VOLKSWOHL-BUND LEBENSVERSICHERUNG a.G. 11.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Baloise Lebensversicherung Aktiengesellschaft Deutschland 10.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG 10.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Herford Anton-Hettich-Stiftung (appointed 2021-07-08) serves as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HA
Herford Anton-Hettich-Stiftung ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG
Germany
Austrian Retail Park Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
AustriaAT FN389600t

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is CEFI II GmbH & Co. Geschl. InvKG, holding 13.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Austrian Retail Park Management GmbH at 12.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG. The register reports 20 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG's company registration number?

Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG's registration number is HRA 92261 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG still an active company?

Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG is Grünwald, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG?

One officer is currently on record for Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Herford Anton-Hettich-Stiftung (appointed 2021-07-08) serves as Limited Partner. Management authority at Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Austrian Retail Park Fund GmbH & Co. geschlossene Investment KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.