Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Autohaus Kraban GmbH

Autohaus Kraban GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 20987 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Chemnitz, Germany
Website
www.autohaus-kraban.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Autohaus Kraban GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20987 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Chemnitz, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Autohaus Kraban GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Autohaus Kraban GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Böttcher AKTIV Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Böttcher AKTIV Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Autohaus Kraban GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Kraban (appointed 2003-11-07) and Jorg Taskov both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Autohaus Kraban GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UK
Uwe Kraban ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-11-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JT
Jorg Taskov ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Autohaus Kraban GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Böttcher AKTIV Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Autohaus Kraban GmbH is Böttcher AKTIV Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Autohaus Kraban GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Böttcher AKTIV Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Autohaus Kraban GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Autohaus Kraban GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Autohaus Kraban GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Böttcher AKTIV Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Autohaus Kraban GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Autohaus Kraban GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Autohaus Kraban GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Autohaus Kraban GmbH.

What is Autohaus Kraban GmbH's company registration number?

Autohaus Kraban GmbH's registration number is HRB 20987 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Autohaus Kraban GmbH still an active company?

Autohaus Kraban GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Autohaus Kraban GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Autohaus Kraban GmbH is Chemnitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Autohaus Kraban GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Autohaus Kraban GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Kraban (appointed 2003-11-07) and Jorg Taskov both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Autohaus Kraban GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Autohaus Kraban GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Autohaus Kraban GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Böttcher AKTIV Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Autohaus Kraban GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Autohaus Kraban GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Autohaus Kraban GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Autohaus Kraban GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.