Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG

Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 201295 Göttingen
Incorporation Date
2013-10-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Staufenberg OT Lutterberg, Germany
Website
www.24-autohof.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 201295 Göttingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 10 October 2013 and lists its registered address as Staufenberg OT Lutterberg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Petra Wackermann, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by 24-Autobahn-Raststätten GmbH at 20%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Petra Wackermann 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
24-Autobahn-Raststätten GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Ruscheinsky serves as Officer.

Management authority at Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DR
Daniel Ruscheinsky ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, 24-Autobahn-Raststätten GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG is 24-Autobahn-Raststätten GmbH, holding 20% as filed in Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
24-Autobahn-Raststätten GmbH
Germany
Autohof Rastland Lutterberg Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 37073B204661

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Petra Wackermann, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by 24-Autobahn-Raststätten GmbH at 20%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 201295 Göttingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 10 October 2013, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG is Staufenberg OT Lutterberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG?

One officer is currently on record for Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Ruscheinsky serves as Officer. Management authority at Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, 24-Autobahn-Raststätten GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Autohof Rastland Lutterberg GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.