Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH
Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH logo

Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 12954 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Freiberg, Germany
Website
www.kreutzpointner.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12954 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Freiberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kreutzpointner Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kreutzpointner Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Friedrich Kreutzpointner (appointed 2007-12-11) and Ulrich Marschner both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Georg Florian Schneider and Markus Nussbaumer) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FK
Friedrich Kreutzpointner ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-12-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UM
Ulrich Marschner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GF
Georg Florian Schneider RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-29
Resigned
2020-05-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UM
Ulrich Marschner RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-29
Resigned
2014-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MN
Markus Nussbaumer RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-05-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kreutzpointner Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH is Kreutzpointner Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Kreutzpointner Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kreutzpointner Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH.

What is Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH's company registration number?

Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH's registration number is HRB 12954 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH still an active company?

Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH is Freiberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Friedrich Kreutzpointner (appointed 2007-12-11) and Ulrich Marschner both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Georg Florian Schneider and Markus Nussbaumer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kreutzpointner Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Automation-Elektro Kreutzpointner -AEK- GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.