Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH
AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH logo

AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 712364 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Karlsruhe, Germany
Website
www.awo-im-kranichgarten.de/awo-kranichgarten/willkommen.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 712364 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Karlsruhe, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is AWO Bezirksverband Baden e.V., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
AWO Bezirksverband Baden e.V. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Heimerl (appointed 2011-07-21), Ina-Maria Schulte (appointed 2011-07-21) and Ilja Wöllert all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Klaus Dahlmeyer and Ralf Marco Prinz) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PH
Peter Heimerl ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-07-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IS
Ina-Maria Schulte ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-07-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IW
Ilja Wöllert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KD
Klaus Dahlmeyer RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-07-21
Resigned
2021-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RM
Ralf Marco Prinz RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt Bezirksverband Baden e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Arbeiterwohlfahrt Bezirksverband Baden e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Arbeiterwohlfahrt Bezirksverband Baden e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is AWO Bezirksverband Baden e.V., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH.

What is AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH's company registration number?

AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH's registration number is HRB 712364 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH still an active company?

AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH is Karlsruhe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Heimerl (appointed 2011-07-21), Ina-Maria Schulte (appointed 2011-07-21) and Ilja Wöllert all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Klaus Dahlmeyer and Ralf Marco Prinz) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt Bezirksverband Baden e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AWO – Baden gemeinnützige Pflege- und Betreuungsdienste GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.