Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH
AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH logo

AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 174504 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dachau, Germany
Website
www.awo-dachau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 174504 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dachau, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marina Braun (appointed 2020-01-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Elke Misun and Bettina Schiemann both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Oskar Krahmer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Marina Braun ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EM
Elke Misun ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BS
Bettina Schiemann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OK
Oskar Krahmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-07-17
Resigned
2020-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Marina Braun RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-04-11
Resigned
2020-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt, Kreisverband Dachau e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Arbeiterwohlfahrt, Kreisverband Dachau e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Arbeiterwohlfahrt, Kreisverband Dachau e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 174504 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH is Dachau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marina Braun (appointed 2020-01-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Elke Misun and Bettina Schiemann both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Oskar Krahmer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt, Kreisverband Dachau e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AWO Kinder und Jugend gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.