Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH
AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH logo

AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 14287 Montabaur
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neuwied, Germany
Website
www.awopflegeundsenioren.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 14287 Montabaur, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neuwied, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Arbeiterwohlfahrt – Kreisverband Neuwied e.V., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Arbeiterwohlfahrt – Kreisverband Neuwied e.V. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anja Jung (appointed 2019-08-02) and Ulrike Berta Luise Petry both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Manfred Alwin Röser, Manfred Anton and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AJ
Anja Jung ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-08-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UB
Ulrike Berta Luise Petry ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Manfred Alwin Röser RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-16
Resigned
2012-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Manfred Anton RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-04-11
Resigned
2019-08-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UP
Ulrike Petry RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt Kreisverband Neuwied e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Arbeiterwohlfahrt Kreisverband Neuwied e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Arbeiterwohlfahrt Kreisverband Neuwied e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Arbeiterwohlfahrt – Kreisverband Neuwied e.V., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 14287 Montabaur, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH is Neuwied, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anja Jung (appointed 2019-08-02) and Ulrike Berta Luise Petry both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Manfred Alwin Röser, Manfred Anton and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt Kreisverband Neuwied e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AWO Pflege und Senioren gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.