Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH
AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH logo

AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 9639 Bonn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bonn, Germany
Website
www.awo-badgodesberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9639 Bonn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bonn, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is AWO Ortsverein Bad Godesberg, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
AWO Ortsverein Bad Godesberg 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erika Mayr serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Hermann Tinz, Heidemarie Millé and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EM
Erika Mayr ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EM
Erika Mayr ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HT
Hermann Tinz RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-04-15
Resigned
2021-10-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HM
Heidemarie Millé RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-04-15
Resigned
2003-11-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Michael Lucas RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-10-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt Ortsverein Bad Godesberg e.V., registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Arbeiterwohlfahrt Ortsverein Bad Godesberg e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Arbeiterwohlfahrt Ortsverein Bad Godesberg e.V.
Germany
BDB Bonner Gesellschaft fur Dienstleistung und Beratung gGmbH
GermanyDE 53111B13181

BDB Bonner Gesellschaft für Dienstleistung und Beratung gGmbH
GermanyDE HRB 13181 Bonn

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is AWO Ortsverein Bad Godesberg, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH.

What is AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH's company registration number?

AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH's registration number is HRB 9639 Bonn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH still an active company?

AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH is Bonn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erika Mayr serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Hermann Tinz, Heidemarie Millé and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt Ortsverein Bad Godesberg e.V., registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AWO Pflege+Service gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.