Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH
AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH logo

AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 209123 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rudolstadt, Germany
Website
www.awo-rudolstadt.de/BR-AWO-LAND-Stammeinrichtung-Unser-Haus
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 209123 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rudolstadt, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Heinrich Tschoepke serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martina Koch serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Frank Retzlaff and Martina Schöttke) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HT
Hans-Heinrich Tschoepke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Martina Koch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FR
Frank Retzlaff RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-31
Resigned
2006-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Martina Schöttke RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-16
Resigned
2010-09-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Martina Koch RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-09-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt Rudolstadt e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Arbeiterwohlfahrt Rudolstadt e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Arbeiterwohlfahrt Rudolstadt e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH's company registration number?

AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH's registration number is HRB 209123 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH still an active company?

AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH is Rudolstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Heinrich Tschoepke serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martina Koch serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Frank Retzlaff and Martina Schöttke) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt Rudolstadt e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AWO Soziale Dienste Rudolstadt gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.