Skip links
Companies
› Spain › AYMING ESPAÑA SA

AYMING ESPAÑA SA

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
A82205758
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
MADRID, Spain
Website
www.ayming.es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

AYMING ESPAÑA SA is a Public Limited Company registered in Spain under A82205758, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is MADRID, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for AYMING ESPAÑA SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for AYMING ESPAÑA SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Vicepresidente of AYMING ESPAÑA SA currently on record is Luis Daniel De Sanchez Leon Garcia; five officers are currently on record for AYMING ESPAÑA SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LD
Luis Daniel De Sanchez Leon Garcia ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Vicepresidente

CJ
Carlos Jesus Bofill Morientes ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Apoderado

CD
Carlos De Artal Lara ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

HA
Hervé Amar ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

BG
BERNARD GUILLIEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AYMING ESPAÑA SA sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Saphitoplux SCA, registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Saphitoplux SCA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AYMING ESPAÑA SA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Saphitoplux SCA
Luxembourg
INTAX CONSULTING ESPAÑA SL.
SpainES B56878192

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AYMING ESPAÑA SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is AYMING ESPAÑA SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for AYMING ESPAÑA SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is AYMING ESPAÑA SA's company registration number?

AYMING ESPAÑA SA's registration number is A82205758, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AYMING ESPAÑA SA still an active company?

AYMING ESPAÑA SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is AYMING ESPAÑA SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for AYMING ESPAÑA SA is MADRID, Spain.

What legal structure is AYMING ESPAÑA SA registered as?

AYMING ESPAÑA SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of AYMING ESPAÑA SA?

The Vicepresidente of AYMING ESPAÑA SA currently on record is Luis Daniel De Sanchez Leon Garcia; five officers are currently on record for AYMING ESPAÑA SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does AYMING ESPAÑA SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AYMING ESPAÑA SA sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Saphitoplux SCA, registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AYMING ESPAÑA SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AYMING ESPAÑA SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AYMING ESPAÑA SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like AYMING ESPAÑA SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.