Skip links
Companies
› Spain › AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA

AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA

Private limited company (Ltd.) Intermediate

in

Registration No.
B35130889
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
AGÜIMES, Spain
Website
www.renault-trucks.net/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B35130889, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is intermediate. Its registered address on file is AGÜIMES, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Cadena Acosta Sociedad Anonima serves as Administrador Único.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CA
Cadena Acosta Sociedad Anonima ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Único

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CADENA ACOSTA SA, registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to CADENA ACOSTA SA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CADENA ACOSTA SA
Spain
AZUDTURIS SL
SpainES B35450758

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's company registration number?

AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's registration number is B35130889, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA still an active company?

AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's registered address?

The registered address on file for AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA is AGÜIMES, Spain.

What legal structure is AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA registered as?

AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA?

One officer is currently on record for AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Cadena Acosta Sociedad Anonima serves as Administrador Único.

Does AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CADENA ACOSTA SA, registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like AZUDAUTOS SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.