Skip links
Companies
› Germany › B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH

B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 19322 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Saarlouis, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 19322 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Saarlouis, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is B & B Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
B & B Holding GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Karl Braun (appointed 2011-03-17) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Patrick Lonsdorfer (appointed 2011-03-17) serves as Officer.

Management authority at B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
Michael Karl Braun ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PL
Patrick Lonsdorfer ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, B & B Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH is B & B Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
B & B Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
BRAUN CarTec GmbH
GermanyDE 66119B26571

BRAUN CarTec Lasertechnik GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 17583 Saarbrücken

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is B & B Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH.

What is B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 19322 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH still an active company?

B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH is Saarlouis, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH?

Two officers are currently on record for B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Karl Braun (appointed 2011-03-17) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Patrick Lonsdorfer (appointed 2011-03-17) serves as Officer. Management authority at B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, B & B Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like B & B Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.