Skip links
Companies
› Germany › B + D Holding GmbH
B + D Holding GmbH logo

B + D Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 140297 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Delmenhorst, Germany
Website
www.wehrhahn.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

B + D Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 140297 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Delmenhorst, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for B + D Holding GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for B + D Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Christiane Dietz, holding 32.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Lisa Bohnemann at 12.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Christiane Dietz 32.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lisa Bohnemann 12.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Schrank 12.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for B + D Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Torsten Dietz (appointed 2009-05-08) and Klaus Bohnemann (appointed 2023-06-28) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at B + D Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TD
Torsten Dietz ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KB
Klaus Bohnemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KB
Klaus Bohnemann RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

B + D Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
B + D Holding GmbH
Germany
Wehrhahn GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 26135B140163

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on B + D Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns B + D Holding GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for B + D Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Christiane Dietz, holding 32.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Lisa Bohnemann at 12.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is B + D Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for B + D Holding GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does B + D Holding GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for B + D Holding GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is B + D Holding GmbH's company registration number?

B + D Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 140297 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is B + D Holding GmbH still an active company?

B + D Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is B + D Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for B + D Holding GmbH is Delmenhorst, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of B + D Holding GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for B + D Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Torsten Dietz (appointed 2009-05-08) and Klaus Bohnemann (appointed 2023-06-28) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at B + D Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does B + D Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

B + D Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to B + D Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to B + D Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access B + D Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like B + D Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.