Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH
Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH logo

Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4717 Duisburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Duisburg, Germany
Website
www.baeckerei-bolten.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4717 Duisburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Duisburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Melissa Stefanie Bolten, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Maria Teresa Bolten-Bahr at 30%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Melissa Stefanie Bolten 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Maria Teresa Bolten-Bahr 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sergio Adrian Bolten 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sergio Adrian Bolten 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ralf Bolten 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tim Damien Schenkel-Bolten, Sergio Bolten and Dustin Marco Bahr all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ralf Bolten) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TD
Tim Damien Schenkel-Bolten ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Sergio Bolten ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DM
Dustin Marco Bahr ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RB
Ralf Bolten RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-06-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TD
Tim Damien Schenkel-Bolten RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-02-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Melissa Stefanie Bolten, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Maria Teresa Bolten-Bahr at 30%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH's company registration number?

Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH's registration number is HRB 4717 Duisburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH still an active company?

Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH is Duisburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tim Damien Schenkel-Bolten, Sergio Bolten and Dustin Marco Bahr all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ralf Bolten) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bäckerei u. Konditorei Bolten GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.