Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG
BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG logo

BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 6995 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bruckmühl, Germany
Website
www.badermainzl.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6995 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bruckmühl, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Autohaus Bader KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hermann Mainzl KG at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Autohaus Bader KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hermann Mainzl KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG
Germany
BM Dienstleistungs GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B29404

BaderMainzl Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B12147

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Autohaus Bader KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hermann Mainzl KG at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG.

What is BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG's company registration number?

BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG's registration number is HRA 6995 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG still an active company?

BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG is Bruckmühl, Germany.

Does BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BaderMainzl GmbH & Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.