Skip links
Companies
› Cayman Islands › Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited

Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited

Unknown

Registration No.
280887
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
George Town, Cayman Islands
Website
N/A
Source: Cayman Islands General Registry

Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited is a registered legal entity registered in Cayman Islands under 280887, on file with Cayman Islands General Registry. Its registered address on file is George Town, Cayman Islands. No shareholders are recorded for Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the register of members under section 40 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Cayman Islands General Registry and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Cayman Islands General Registry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bain Capital, LP, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Bain Capital, LP is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Cayman Islands, Hong Kong jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bain Capital, LP
United States
Rise Education International Limited
Hong KongHK 61659660

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited's company registration number?

Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited's registration number is 280887, filed with Cayman Islands General Registry in Cayman Islands.

What is Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited is George Town, Cayman Islands.

Does Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bain Capital, LP, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Cayman Islands, Hong Kong jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Cayman Islands General Registry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Cayman Islands, so records like Bain Capital Rise Education IV Cayman Limited's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Cayman Islands General Registry and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.