Skip links
Companies
› Spain › BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL

BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
B28023679
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
PUEBLA DE SANCHO PEREZ, Spain
Website
www.balneario.net/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B28023679, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is PUEBLA DE SANCHO PEREZ, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Gonzalo Carlos Cortes Moro, Cortes Ignacio Nicolas and Alvaro Cortes Moro all serve as Administrador Solidario; ANTONIO CORTES MUNOZ serves as Administrador Único.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GC
Gonzalo Carlos Cortes Moro ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Solidario

CI
Cortes Ignacio Nicolas ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Solidario

AC
ANTONIO CORTES MUNOZ ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Administrador Único

AC
Alvaro Cortes Moro ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Solidario

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ANPILCORTES SL., registered in Spain. The full chain up to ANPILCORTES SL. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
ANPILCORTES SL.
Spain

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL's company registration number?

BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL's registration number is B28023679, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL still an active company?

BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL is PUEBLA DE SANCHO PEREZ, Spain.

What legal structure is BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL registered as?

BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL?

Four officers are currently on record for BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Gonzalo Carlos Cortes Moro, Cortes Ignacio Nicolas and Alvaro Cortes Moro all serve as Administrador Solidario; ANTONIO CORTES MUNOZ serves as Administrador Único.

Does BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ANPILCORTES SL., registered in Spain.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like BALNEARIO EL RAPOSO SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.